Thank you so much to everyone who came to auditions on Saturday. We are so pleased to announce the 2016 cast of Nutcracker, it is going to be a fabulous show. If you have been cast please do not forget to initial that you accept the role on the print out in the lobby at MCA or on the call board at SMU or let us know at mca@smumn.edu if for some reason you cannot commit to the role(s) you have been cast. We look forward to seeing everyone (cast member & parents of those 18 and under) on Thursday, Sept. 8th at 7:30pm in the Academy Theatre at the mandatory meeting. Rehearsal schedules, contact sheets and more will be discussed and handed out, additionally costume measurements will be taken.

Saint Mary’s University Department of Theatre and Dance and the Minnesota Conservatory for Arts Dance Repertory Company:

The Nutcracker 2016 Cast List

ACT I

Party Scene:

Clara Silberhaus (en pointe)

Justine Meinke

Ella Skranka  (Understudy, with the exception of Waltz of the Flowers)

Fritz Silberhaus

Aidan Indahl

Preston Meinke (Understudy)

Frau Silberhaus

Danielle Schleich

Godfather Drosselmeyer

Richard Moore

Maid

Mara Schumacher

Nanny

Abigayle Wishy

Ballerina Doll (en pointe)

Kate Alley

Lucy Wilfahrt (Understudy)

Harlequin Doll

Megan Lynch

Nadia Hocum (Understudy)

Tin Soldier Doll

Nolan Livingston

TBA (Understudy)

Party Children

Kathleen Bowey

Lilia Civettini

Halli Davis

Abi Ellenburg

Lilianna Herber

Elizabeth Hinz

Mattie Kreisel

Heidi Langowski

Ella Leaf

Isabell Livingston

Preston Meinke

Carmelle Meyer

Keeli Meyer

Elise Modjeski

Celia Olbert

Makarah Olcott

Amy Remoticado

Ella Skranka

Alona Stenberg

Salome Tolvaisas

Max Uribe

Party Parents

Autumn Herber

Annabeth Kerr

Joshua Kreisel

Chris Livingston

Heidi Ryan

Battle Scene:

Nutcracker Prince

Nathan Graff

Markeith Wherry (Understudy)

Rat Queen

Zoey Aune

Kate Alley (Understudy)

Generals

Jasmine Albrecht

Nolan Livingston

Rat Queen Attendants

Maren Stewart

Emily Strom

Kate Alley (Understudy)

Mice

Ava Amann

Erica Beckman

Ruthie Civettini

Emmie Dammen

Macy Donnenwerth

Elsa Heinrichs

Jolie Hill

Kylee Indahl

Elara Koopman

Charlotte Lemmer

Madeline Lemmer

Jocelyn Mehling

Olivia Nelson

Elina Skranka

Rats

Isaac Meinke

Teddy Stoltman

Soldiers

Ashleigh Campbell

Kyleigh Chandler

Anna Mae Engel

Deja Foster

Sheena Frericks

Sheena Leis

Ryann Liebfried

 Anna Nungester

Anna Piechowski

Mara Schumacher

Land of the Snow

Snow Queen (en pointe)

Megan Lynch

Laura Schleich (Understudy)

Prince Zephyr

Markeith Wherry

Nolan Livingston (Understudy)

Snow Corps de Ballet (en pointe)

Nadia Hocum

Silvia Krzmarzick

Karly Lunda

Danielle Schleich

Laura Schleich

Natalie Schleich

Allie Staiert

Lucy Wilfahrt

Annabeth Kerr (Understudy, Big Snowflake)

Abigayle Wishy (Understudy, Little Snowflake)

ACT II

Angels

Lead Angels (en pointe)

Abbey Kline

Abigayle Wishy

Lucy Wilfahrt

Angel Corps de Ballet

Kate Alley

Kathleen Bowey

Ashleigh Campbell

Abi Ellenburg

Anna Engel

Elizabeth Hinz

Annabeth Kerr

Mattie Kreisel

Serena Leis

Isabell Livingston

Carmelle Meyer

Anna Nungester

Ella Skranka

Maren Stewart

Isa Uribe

The Land of the Sweets

Sugar Plum Fairy (en pointe)

Danielle Schleich

Natalie Schleich (Understudy)

Spanish Chocolate

Natalie Schleich

Maren Stewart (Understudy)

Arabian Coffee

Silvia Krzmarzick

Allie Staiert

Jasmine Albrecht (Understudy)

Marzipan (en pointe)

Megan Lynch

Karly Lunda

Laura Schleich

Silvia Krzmarick (Understudy)

Chinese Tea

Kathleen Bowey

Abi Ellenburg

Elizabeth Hinz

Mattie Kreisel

Isabell Livingston

Carmelle Meyer

Ella Skranka

Russian Babas

Jasmine Albrecht

Annabeth Kerr

Megan Lynch

Abigayle Wishy

Zoey Aune (Understudy)

Waltz of the Flowers

Soloists and Pas de Deux

Nathan Graff  (as Nutcracker Prince)

Justine Meinke (as Clara, en pointe)

Waltz Corps de Ballet

Zoey Aune

Nadia Hocum

Annabeth Kerr

Abbey Kline

Silvia Krzmarzick

Karly Lunda

Laura Schleich

Natalie Schleich

Emily Strom

Lucy Wilfahrt

Jasmine Albrecht (Understudy)

Mother Ginger:

Mother Ginger

Amy Uribe

Bakers

Makarah Olcott

Isa Uribe

Gingerbread Children

Shola Adekola

Eileen Bowey

Claire Ellings

Hannah Ellings

Eomji Errthum

Emi Holey

Payton Kammerer

Gwen Kanz

Erin Miller

Azure Ripley

Beatrice Sanders

Victoria Shroeder

Gavin Slavey

Megan Stoltman

Evelyn Swenson

Congrats and we look forward to seeing you on Thursday at the Mandatory Cast/Parent Meeting!

Nutcracker Performance Information

X
X